Sel'tso Voskresenskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Sel’tso Voskresenskoye,Сельцо Воскресенское

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3698 Longitude 37.1043 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 22' 11N Long (DMS) 37° 6' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sel'tso Voskresenskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sel'tso Voskresenskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sel'tso Voskresenskoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petrovskoye (2.3 nm)
Luzhny (3.0 nm)
Leninskiy (3.1 nm)
Rosyanskaya Polyana (0.4 nm)
Lugovoy (0.9 nm)
Zarya (2.0 nm)
Mikhaylovskiy (2.8 nm)
Prokhodnoye (3.7 nm)
Spartak (4.3 nm)
Voskresenskoye (0.7 nm)
Trosna (1.6 nm)
Vysokiy (1.9 nm)
Novopokrovka (2.0 nm)
Bulychi (2.2 nm)
Nizhniye Bulychi (2.5 nm)
Bruski (1.0 nm)
Arkhangel'skoye (2.4 nm)
Arkharovo (2.5 nm)
Sbornyy (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 53 nm N 5
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 53 nm N 17
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 44 nm W 240
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 75 nm N 340 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 101 nm S 197 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan
15.9 nm S Grunets
12.5 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
11.8 nm E Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
12.7 nm W Tcherny railway accident


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:52:42 2016