Arkharovo, Russia Page

Other names: Архарово

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3322 Longitude 37.1342 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 53° 19' 56N Long (DMS) 37° 8' 3E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Arkharovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arkharovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arkharovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arkhangel'skoye (0.8 nm)
Bruski (2.2 nm)
Sbornyy (0.8 nm)
Trosna (1.9 nm)
Bulychi (1.8 nm)
Sel'tso Voskresenskoye (2.5 nm)
Voskresenskoye (2.8 nm)
Rosyanskaya Polyana (2.7 nm)
Lugovoy (3.1 nm)
Vysokiy (3.2 nm)
Novopokrovka (3.2 nm)
Dal'niy (1.3 nm)
Nizhniye Bulychi (1.6 nm)
Krutoy (1.7 nm)
Peski (2.5 nm)
Krugloye (2.6 nm)
Yurovo (2.8 nm)
Kisel'noye (2.6 nm)
Studenets (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 56 nm N 4
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 54 nm N 15
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 41 nm E 107
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 77 nm N 340 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 99 nm S 198 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan
13.4 nm S Grunets
10.7 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
10.8 nm E Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
14.4 nm W Tcherny railway accident


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:49:53 2016