Krutoy, Russia Page

Other names: Крутой

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3378 Longitude 37.1806 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 53° 20' 16N Long (DMS) 37° 10' 50E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krutoy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krutoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krutoy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sbornyy (1.2 nm)
Arkharovo (1.7 nm)
Arkhangel'skoye (2.5 nm)
Nizhniye Bulychi (0.9 nm)
Bulychi (1.3 nm)
Trosna (1.9 nm)
Khutyn' (2.8 nm)
Novopokrovka (2.9 nm)
Vysokiy (3.0 nm)
Gudalovka (2.8 nm)
Novyye Gorki (3.9 nm)
Peski (1.1 nm)
Mayak (1.8 nm)
Dal'niy (1.3 nm)
Krasavka (2.2 nm)
Kisel'noye (2.6 nm)
Troitskoye-Uspenskoye (2.6 nm)
Solov'yevka (2.6 nm)
Yurovo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 55 nm N 2
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 54 nm N 13
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 40 nm E 108
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 78 nm N 338 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 100 nm S 199 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Grunets
13.5 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan
9.2 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
9.1 nm E Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:44:39 2016