Bruski, Russia Page

Other names: Бруски

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3567 Longitude 37.0872 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 21' 24N Long (DMS) 37° 5' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bruski Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bruski Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bruski Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petrovskoye (1.4 nm)
Luzhny (2.0 nm)
Sel'tso Voskresenskoye (1.0 nm)
Rosyanskaya Polyana (1.4 nm)
Voskresenskoye (1.7 nm)
Lugovoy (1.9 nm)
Zarya (2.6 nm)
Mikhaylovskiy (3.7 nm)
Leninskiy (3.2 nm)
Arkharovo (2.2 nm)
Trosna (2.2 nm)
Sbornyy (2.3 nm)
Vysokiy (2.8 nm)
Novopokrovka (2.9 nm)
Bulychi (2.7 nm)
Arkhangel'skoye (1.9 nm)
Shitalovskiye Vyselki (3.4 nm)
Shichayevskiy Khutor (4.2 nm)
Krugloye (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 54 nm N 6
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 53 nm N 17
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 43 nm W 241
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 75 nm N 340 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 100 nm S 197 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan
15.4 nm SE Grunets
12.3 nm W Tcherny railway accident
12.7 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
12.4 nm E Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:43:53 2016