Mikhaylovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Михайловский

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4147 Longitude 37.1208 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 53° 24' 53N Long (DMS) 37° 7' 15E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Mikhaylovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhaylovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhaylovskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarya (1.7 nm) Prokhodnoye (1.2 nm)
Spartak (1.5 nm)
Novo-Nikolayevka (2.6 nm)
Akint'yevo (3.1 nm)
Sukmanovo (4.3 nm)
Berezovets Sychevo (1.9 nm)
Berezovets Gorki (3.0 nm)
Lugovoy (1.9 nm)
Voskresenskoye (2.2 nm)
Rosyanskaya Polyana (2.4 nm)
Vysokiy (2.1 nm)
Novopokrovka (2.3 nm)
Sel'tso Voskresenskoye (2.8 nm)
Trosna (3.3 nm)
Bruski (3.7 nm)
Bulychi (3.8 nm)
Sbornyy (4.4 nm)
Nizhniye Bulychi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 51 nm N 5
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 50 nm N 17
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 44 nm E 113
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 73 nm N 339 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 104 nm S 197 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
18.5 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan
18.2 nm S Grunets
13.4 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
12.9 nm W Tcherny railway accident


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:43:06 2016