Spartak, Russia Page

Other names: Спартак

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4372 Longitude 37.1417 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 53° 26' 14N Long (DMS) 37° 8' 30E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1370

Weather Charts


Spartak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spartak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spartak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prokhodnoye (1.4 nm)
Novo-Nikolayevka (1.8 nm)
Zarya (3.2 nm)
Akint'yevo (1.5 nm)
Sinegubovo (3.7 nm)
Sukmanovo (3.3 nm)
Aleksandrovskiye Vyselki (3.8 nm)
Berezovets Sychevo (1.0 nm)
Berezovets Gorki (1.8 nm)
Novyye Gorki (3.2 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (2.8 nm)
Mikhaylovskiy (1.5 nm)
Vysokiy (3.2 nm)
Novopokrovka (3.3 nm)
Lugovoy (3.4 nm)
Voskresenskoye (3.7 nm)
Rosyanskaya Polyana (3.9 nm)
Trosna (4.5 nm)
Sel'tso Voskresenskoye (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 49 nm N 4
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 48 nm N 17
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 43 nm E 115
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 72 nm N 338 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 105 nm S 197 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SE Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
13.7 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
19.3 nm S Grunets
19.6 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan
13.7 nm W Tcherny railway accident


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:43:06 2016