Ira, Russia Page

Other names: Ира

World:Russia:Tambovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.7896 Longitude 42.8394 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 47' 23N Long (DMS) 42° 50' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 925
Mid-range map of Ira Large range map of Ira

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ozerki (2.1 nm)
Serpovka (4.1 nm)
Rybnyy (2.5 nm)
Gavrilovka Pervaya (3.5 nm)
Vel'mozhka (3.3 nm)
Gavrilovka Vtoraya (5.9 nm)
Lipyagi (2.2 nm)
Stalinka (2.6 nm)
Panika (2.5 nm)
Nizhniye Peski (3.7 nm)
Leninskoye (1.1 nm)
Imeni Lenina (1.4 nm)
Yekaterinovka (2.5 nm)
Yeliseyevka (3.1 nm)
Krasnyy (4.0 nm)
Maslovka (4.0 nm)
Soldatchino (4.4 nm)
Ovsyanka (4.6 nm)
Orzhevka (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35676 Small Kirsanov Air Base Kirsanov 9 nm S 217
FR35586 Small Rtishchevo Air Base Rtishchevo 43 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW Kirsanov (air base)
14.8 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
14.4 nm S Umyot, Tambov Oblast
16.7 nm NE Bolshoy Chembar River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:01:33 2015