Gavrilovka Pervaya, Russia Page

Other names: Гавриловка Первая,Гавриловка 1-я,Гавриловка 1-я

World:Russia:Tambovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.8433 Longitude 42.8038 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 50' 36N Long (DMS) 42° 48' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of Gavrilovka%20Pervaya Large range map of Gavrilovka%20Pervaya

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bulygino (4.3 nm) Gavrilovka Vtoraya (2.4 nm)
Ivanovka (5.1 nm)
Peresypkino Vtoroye (5.6 nm)
Vel'mozhka (3.0 nm)
Lipyagi (3.3 nm)
Panika (5.1 nm)
Nizhniye Peski (5.0 nm)
Rybnyy (1.5 nm)
Ozerki (2.7 nm)
Ira (3.5 nm)
Leninskoye (4.4 nm)
Imeni Lenina (4.7 nm)
Yekaterinovka (5.3 nm)
Serpovka (5.6 nm)
Krasnyy (6.8 nm)
Stalinka (5.8 nm)
Ovsyanka (7.6 nm)
Yeliseyevka (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32221 Small Kirsanov Air Base Kirsanov 11 nm S 202
XWPR Medium Rtishchevo Air Base Rtishchevo 46 nm E 133
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 50 nm E 64
UUOT TBW Medium Donskoye Airport Tambov 47 nm W 267 JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Kirsanov (air base)
12.2 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
17.8 nm S Umyot, Tambov Oblast
15.8 nm NE Bolshoy Chembar River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:44:26 2016