Ovsyanka, Russia Page

Other names: Овсянка

World:Russia:Tambovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.7175 Longitude 42.7963 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 52° 43' 3N Long (DMS) 42° 47' 47E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3346

Weather Charts


Ovsyanka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ovsyanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ovsyanka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golynshchina (3.9 nm)
Kargalovka (3.6 nm)
Krasnyy (0.8 nm)
Yekaterinovka (2.2 nm)
Imeni Lenina (3.2 nm)
Leninskoye (3.6 nm)
Serpovka (3.2 nm)
Ozerki (5.0 nm)
Ira (4.6 nm)
Rybnyy (6.1 nm)
Soldatchino (2.8 nm)
Maslovka (3.5 nm)
Yeliseyevka (4.0 nm)
Orzhevka (3.9 nm)
Stalinka (4.8 nm)
Bol'shaya Uvorovshchina (4.1 nm)
Pryamitsa (4.8 nm)
Kirsanov (4.6 nm)
Staritsa (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32221 Small Kirsanov Air Base Kirsanov 5 nm W 233
XWPR Medium Rtishchevo Air Base Rtishchevo 42 nm E 126
UUOT TBW Medium Donskoye Airport Tambov 47 nm W 276 JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 54 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Kirsanov (air base)
11.3 nm SE Umyot, Tambov Oblast
19.4 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
18.5 nm NW Usovo, Tambov Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:39:16 2016