Serpovka, Russia Page

Other names: Серповка

World:Russia:Tambovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.7582 Longitude 42.7406 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 45' 30N Long (DMS) 42° 44' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1420

Weather Charts


Serpovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serpovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serpovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurilovka (3.6 nm)
Chupovka (4.3 nm)
Ozerki (2.9 nm)
Rybnyy (4.1 nm)
Bulygino (4.2 nm)
Gavrilovka Pervaya (5.6 nm)
Ol'shanka (5.7 nm)
Gavrilovka Vtoraya (7.2 nm)
Krasnyy (2.5 nm)
Yekaterinovka (2.2 nm)
Imeni Lenina (3.4 nm)
Leninskoye (3.5 nm)
Ira (4.1 nm)
Ovsyanka (3.2 nm)
Kargalovka (4.1 nm)
Golynshchina (5.1 nm)
Kirsanov (6.2 nm)
Bol'shaya Uvorovshchina (6.4 nm)
Shinovka (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32221 Small Kirsanov Air Base Kirsanov 5 nm S 200
XWPR Medium Rtishchevo Air Base Rtishchevo 45 nm E 127
UUOT TBW Medium Donskoye Airport Tambov 45 nm W 274 JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 54 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Kirsanov (air base)
14.5 nm SE Umyot, Tambov Oblast
17.8 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
15.4 nm NW Usovo, Tambov Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:35:35 2016