Soldatchino, Russia Page

Other names: Солдатчино

World:Russia:Tambovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.7185 Longitude 42.8729 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 43' 7N Long (DMS) 42° 52' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 923
Mid-range map of Soldatchino Large range map of Soldatchino

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ovsyanka (2.8 nm)
Yekaterinovka (3.4 nm)
Krasnyy (3.1 nm)
Maslovka (0.9 nm)
Yeliseyevka (2.0 nm)
Stalinka (3.1 nm)
Imeni Lenina (3.2 nm)
Leninskoye (3.5 nm)
Panika (4.2 nm)
Ira (4.4 nm)
Lipyagi (5.8 nm)
Nizhniye Peski (6.2 nm)
Vel'mozhka (7.1 nm)
Ozerki (5.9 nm)
Orzhevka (1.2 nm)
Dmitriyevka (4.2 nm)
Pryamitsa (4.7 nm)
Khilkovo (5.4 nm)
Skachikha (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35676 Small Kirsanov Air Base Kirsanov 7 nm W 245
FR35586 Small Rtishchevo Air Base Rtishchevo 40 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE Umyot, Tambov Oblast
7.6 nm SW Kirsanov (air base)
18.7 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
19.2 nm NE Bolshoy Chembar River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:52:34 2015