Vozvrashcheniye, Russia Page

Other names: Anbetu,Vozvrashchenskoye,Anbetsu,Ambetsu,Amobetsu

World:Russia:Sakhalinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 49.9914 Longitude 142.1605 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 49° 59' 29N Long (DMS) 142° 9' 38E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Sakhalin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97

Weather Charts


Vozvrashcheniye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vozvrashcheniye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vozvrashcheniye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pil'vo (3.2 nm)
Kitousi (11.5 nm)
Khokoroy (10.1 nm)
Pervaya Rechka (12.0 nm)
Shirokaya Pad' (14.5 nm)
Mosiya (17.5 nm)
Komsomol'skoye (20.5 nm)
Kazakevichi (20.6 nm)
Tonnel' (26.6 nm)
Dobrotvorskoye (24.3 nm)
Slavyanka (25.0 nm)
Porech'ye (27.3 nm)
Pilevka (5.4 nm) Vozdvizhenka (8.7 nm)
Belkino (10.1 nm)
Verkhnerechenskaya (20.1 nm)
Boshnyakovo (20.7 nm)
Prostornoye (24.2 nm)
Goncharovo (29.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47504 Small Smirnykh Air Base 31 nm E 119
UHSK EKS Small Shakhtyorsk Airport Shakhtersk 48 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW 50th parallel north
8.0 nm E Amba River
29.8 nm SE Sakhalin Tunnel
31.0 nm SE Smirnykh Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:35 2016