Pilevka, Russia Page

Other names: Пилёвка,Pilëvka

World:Russia:Sakhalinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.0500 Longitude 142.2667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 142° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Sakhalin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Pilevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pil'vo (3.2 nm)
Vozvrashcheniye (5.4 nm)
Khokoroy (5.2 nm)
Pervaya Rechka (8.0 nm)
Kitousi (8.6 nm)
Shirokaya Pad' (11.9 nm)
Mosiya (14.7 nm)
Kazakevichi (17.2 nm)
Komsomol'skoye (17.4 nm)
Dobrotvorskoye (19.7 nm)
Slavyanka (20.5 nm)
Porech'ye (23.1 nm)
Tonnel' (23.7 nm)
Verkhneye Agnevo (26.1 nm)
Onor (18.2 nm) Vozdvizhenka (12.8 nm)
Belkino (14.2 nm)
Verkhnerechenskaya (23.8 nm)
Boshnyakovo (24.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47504 Small Smirnykh Air Base 29 nm E 129
UHSO ZZO Small Zonalnoye Airport Tymovskoye 41 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Amba River
5.4 nm SW 50th parallel north
28.3 nm SE Sakhalin Tunnel
29.6 nm SE Smirnykh Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:14 2016