Khokoroy, Russia Page

Other names: Хокорой

World:Russia:Sakhalinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.1333 Longitude 142.3000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 142° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Sakhalin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Khokoroy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khokoroy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khokoroy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitousi (5.4 nm) Pervaya Rechka (3.6 nm)
Shirokaya Pad' (8.3 nm)
Mosiya (10.7 nm)
Kazakevichi (12.6 nm)
Komsomol'skoye (13.0 nm)
Dobrotvorskoye (14.5 nm)
Slavyanka (15.3 nm)
Porech'ye (18.0 nm)
Tonnel' (19.3 nm)
Verkhneye Agnevo (21.3 nm)
Daldagan (20.1 nm)
Khandasa (16.2 nm)
Onor (15.2 nm)
Pilevka (5.2 nm)
Pil'vo (7.0 nm)
Vozvrashcheniye (10.1 nm)
Vozdvizhenka (17.9 nm)
Belkino (19.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47504 Small Smirnykh Air Base 32 nm S 137
UHSO ZZO Small Zonalnoye Airport Tymovskoye 36 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Amba River
9.9 nm SW 50th parallel north
30.9 nm SE Sakhalin Tunnel
32.1 nm SE Smirnykh Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:37:13 2016