Porech'ye, Russia Page

Other names: Поречье,Porech’ye

World:Russia:Sakhalinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.4333 Longitude 142.3333 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 50° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 142° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Sakhalin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Porech'ye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porech'ye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porech'ye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verkhneye Agnevo (5.9 nm)
Tyskizy (7.6 nm)
Komsomol'skoye (8.8 nm)
Tonnel' (8.3 nm)
Yasenki (10.4 nm)
Agnevo (12.5 nm)
Ust'-Agnevo (13.2 nm)
Vladimirovka (8.7 nm)
Butakovo (17.2 nm)
Izvestkovaya (12.9 nm)
Daldagan (12.8 nm)
Slavyanka (3.6 nm)
Dobrotvorskoye (4.7 nm)
Kazakevichi (7.9 nm)
Mosiya (11.4 nm)
Pervaya Rechka (15.3 nm)
Shirokaya Pad' (13.9 nm)
Kitousi (16.1 nm)
Khokoroy (18.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHSO ZZO Small Zonalnoye Airport Tymovskoye 21 nm E 48
FR47504 Small Smirnykh Air Base 46 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm S Amba River
26.9 nm S 50th parallel north
21.5 nm NE Zonalnoye Airport
24.8 nm NE Tym River, Sakhalin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:34:48 2016