Kazakevichi, Russia Page

Other names: Казакевичи

World:Russia:Sakhalinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.3333 Longitude 142.2000 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 50° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 142° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Sakhalin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148

Weather Charts


Kazakevichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazakevichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazakevichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komsomol'skoye (1.3 nm) Tonnel' (6.8 nm)
Verkhneye Agnevo (9.0 nm)
Porech'ye (7.9 nm)
Tyskizy (11.0 nm)
Vladimirovka (12.3 nm)
Yasenki (13.2 nm)
Agnevo (14.7 nm)
Ust'-Agnevo (15.1 nm)
Butakovo (22.0 nm)
Slavyanka (7.6 nm)
Dobrotvorskoye (7.9 nm)
Mosiya (3.6 nm)
Shirokaya Pad' (6.3 nm)
Kitousi (9.0 nm)
Pervaya Rechka (9.2 nm)
Khokoroy (12.6 nm)
Pil'vo (17.4 nm)
Pilevka (17.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHSO ZZO Small Zonalnoye Airport Tymovskoye 29 nm E 46
FR47504 Small Smirnykh Air Base 43 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm S 50th parallel north
21.3 nm S Amba River
29.3 nm NE Zonalnoye Airport
32.6 nm NE Tym River, Sakhalin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:40:03 2016