Dichkov, Russia Page

Other names: Дичков

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4080 Longitude 36.0924 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 24' 29N Long (DMS) 36° 5' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Dichkov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dichkov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dichkov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lipovka (1.5 nm)
Streletskaya (2.2 nm)
Lutovinovo (1.2 nm)
Beketovo (2.2 nm)
Kocherevo (2.9 nm)
Pepelevka (3.6 nm)
Novogeorgiyevskiy (4.0 nm)
Odnoluki (1.0 nm)
Makeyevo (1.6 nm)
Lykova (2.2 nm)
Sidorova (2.1 nm)
Chernogryazka (1.2 nm)
Grachi (1.6 nm)
Kobylino (1.6 nm)
Nikol'skiy (2.3 nm)
Petropavlovskiy (2.2 nm)
Klemenovo (3.1 nm)
Nasedkino (2.8 nm)
Kreshchenskiy (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 24 nm S 185
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 28 nm S 186
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 69 nm N 7 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 99 nm S 175 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Vvedensky (rural locality)
11.2 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
16.0 nm SE Zhukovo
15.4 nm NW Zapovednik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:49:54 2016