Kocherevo, Russia Page

Other names: Кочерево

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4477 Longitude 36.1403 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 26' 52N Long (DMS) 36° 8' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Kocherevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kocherevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kocherevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beketovo (0.8 nm)
Lutovinovo (2.2 nm)
Pepelevka (1.4 nm)
Bloshnya (1.9 nm)
Novogeorgiyevskiy (2.2 nm)
Repnino (4.1 nm)
Kishkino (1.1 nm)
Milyatino (1.6 nm)
Odnonitok (1.7 nm)
Sukhichevo (2.4 nm)
Martynovka (1.5 nm)
Makeyevo (1.9 nm)
Odnoluki (2.0 nm)
Yuzhnyy (2.1 nm)
Sidorova (3.2 nm)
Lykova (3.7 nm)
Dichkov (2.9 nm)
Novopokrovskiy (3.0 nm)
Kobylino (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 26 nm S 188
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 31 nm S 189
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 66 nm N 6 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 101 nm S 176 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Vvedensky (rural locality)
13.0 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
17.6 nm S Zhukovo
15.2 nm NW Zapovednik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:40:06 2016