Martynovka, Russia Page

Other names: Мартыновка

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4247 Longitude 36.1597 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 25' 29N Long (DMS) 36° 9' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Martynovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Martynovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Martynovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makeyevo (1.0 nm)
Beketovo (1.7 nm)
Odnoluki (1.7 nm)
Kocherevo (1.5 nm)
Kishkino (1.7 nm)
Pepelevka (3.0 nm)
Yuzhnyy (0.5 nm)
Milyatino (0.6 nm)
Odnonitok (0.6 nm)
Novopokrovskiy (1.5 nm)
Sukhichevo (1.8 nm)
Sidorova (1.8 nm)
Lykova (2.4 nm)
Korolevka Vtoraya (2.6 nm)
Korolevka (2.9 nm)
Petropavlovskiy (3.0 nm)
Kobylino (2.8 nm)
Korolevka Pervaya (2.9 nm)
Kulatino (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 25 nm S 190
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 29 nm S 191
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 67 nm N 6 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 100 nm S 177 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Vvedensky (rural locality)
11.6 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
16.1 nm S Zhukovo
16.6 nm NW Zapovednik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:40:06 2016