Milyatino, Russia Page

Other names: Милятино

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4294 Longitude 36.1739 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 25' 46N Long (DMS) 36° 10' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Milyatino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milyatino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milyatino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Odnonitok
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Martynovka (0.6 nm)
Kocherevo (1.6 nm)
Makeyevo (1.6 nm)
Beketovo (2.0 nm)
Odnoluki (2.2 nm)
Kishkino (1.4 nm)
Vedenskiy (2.5 nm)
Bogrinovo (3.0 nm)
Sukhichevo (1.2 nm) Yuzhnyy (0.7 nm)
Novopokrovskiy (1.3 nm)
Sidorova (2.3 nm)
Korolevka Vtoraya (2.8 nm)
Korolevka (3.0 nm)
Korolevka Pervaya (2.9 nm)
Lykova (2.8 nm)
Onsina (2.6 nm)
Kulatino (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 26 nm S 191
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 30 nm S 191
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 67 nm N 5 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 100 nm S 177 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Vvedensky (rural locality)
11.8 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
16.2 nm S Zhukovo
24.8 nm S Medvedevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:43:52 2016