Klemenovo, Russia Page

Other names: Клеменово

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3564 Longitude 36.1011 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 36° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Klemenovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klemenovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klemenovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kreshchenskiy (1.0 nm)
Vasil'yevskiy (2.0 nm)
Arkhangel'skiy (2.5 nm)
Nikol'skiy (1.1 nm)
Grachi (1.5 nm)
Kobylino (1.9 nm)
Petropavlovskiy (1.6 nm)
Chernogryazka (2.2 nm)
Lykova (2.3 nm)
Dichkov (3.1 nm)
Sidorova (2.8 nm)
Odnoluki (3.8 nm)
Makeyevo (3.8 nm)
Nasedkino (1.0 nm)
Grigorovo (1.7 nm)
Lunevka (1.1 nm)
Staryy Sinets (2.0 nm)
Schastlivchik (2.5 nm)
Novyy Sinets (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 21 nm S 187
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 25 nm S 188
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 72 nm N 7 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 96 nm S 175 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE Vvedensky (rural locality)
8.2 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
13.1 nm SE Zhukovo
20.8 nm S Medvedevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:43:43 2016