Grachi, Russia Page

Other names: Грачи

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3812 Longitude 36.1012 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 22' 52N Long (DMS) 36° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Grachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikol'skiy (0.9 nm)
Chernogryazka (1.1 nm)
Dichkov (1.6 nm)
Odnoluki (2.3 nm)
Lutovinovo (2.9 nm)
Makeyevo (2.4 nm)
Lipovka (2.9 nm)
Beketovo (3.6 nm)
Kobylino (0.6 nm)
Petropavlovskiy (1.0 nm)
Lykova (1.5 nm)
Sidorova (1.8 nm)
Klemenovo (1.5 nm)
Nasedkino (1.3 nm)
Kreshchenskiy (1.9 nm)
Lunevka (2.6 nm)
Grigorovo (2.6 nm)
Staryy Sinets (3.4 nm)
Vasil'yevskiy (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 22 nm S 186
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 27 nm S 187
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 70 nm N 7 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 98 nm S 175 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Vvedensky (rural locality)
9.6 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
14.4 nm SE Zhukovo
16.8 nm NW Zapovednik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:40:06 2016