Kreshchenskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Крещенский

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3537 Longitude 36.0739 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 21' 13N Long (DMS) 36° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Kreshchenskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kreshchenskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kreshchenskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arkhangel'skiy (1.6 nm)
Staritskiy (2.2 nm)
Malaya Kut'ma (2.7 nm)
Nikol'skiy (1.1 nm)
Chernogryazka (2.2 nm)
Grachi (1.9 nm)
Kobylino (2.5 nm)
Dichkov (3.3 nm)
Lipovka (4.1 nm)
Klemenovo (1.0 nm)
Lunevka (1.4 nm)
Nasedkino (1.9 nm)
Petropavlovskiy (2.4 nm)
Staryy Sinets (2.5 nm)
Vasil'yevskiy (1.1 nm)
Schastlivchik (2.3 nm)
Znamenskoye (3.0 nm)
Samarka (3.7 nm)
Alekseyevskiy (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 21 nm S 184
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 25 nm S 185
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 72 nm N 8 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 96 nm S 175 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE Vvedensky (rural locality)
8.5 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
13.5 nm SE Zhukovo
20.9 nm S Medvedevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:52:42 2016