Stekleneyskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Стекленейская

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8389 Longitude 67.1942 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 50' 20N Long (DMS) 67° 11' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Stekleneyskaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stekleneyskaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stekleneyskaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semiskul' (3.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Semiskul'skiy (4.3 nm)
Odino (4.7 nm)
Komsomol'skaya (4.7 nm) Seleznevo (3.8 nm)
Prokhorovo (8.6 nm)
V'yalkovo (10.7 nm)
Berdyugina (11.1 nm)
Zhiryakovo (10.3 nm)
Kurtan (3.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Priozernyy (8.2 nm)
Shelepovo (8.6 nm)
Tatarka (8.8 nm)
Rassvet (11.2 nm)
Voron'ye (10.4 nm)
Krivoye (13.6 nm)
Bol'shoye Kamennoye (14.2 nm)
Slivnoye (16.3 nm)
Bol'shoye Shchuch'ye (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 58 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm W Mokrousovsky District
17.9 nm E Armizonsky District
22.9 nm SW Frunze, Russia
38.4 nm S Makushinsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:57 2016