Sovkhoz Priozernyy, Russia Page

Other names: Совхоз Приозёрный,Sovkhoz Priozërnyy

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.7167 Longitude 67.3000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 67° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Sovkhoz Priozernyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Priozernyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Priozernyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rassvet (6.9 nm)
Tatarka (7.9 nm)
Kurtan (4.9 nm)
Seleznevo (9.4 nm)
Stekleneyskaya (8.2 nm)
Prokhorovo (12.7 nm)
Bol'shoye Shchuch'ye (5.5 nm)
Zhiryakovo (9.1 nm)
Shelepovo (0.4 nm)
Voron'ye (2.4 nm)
Slivnoye (8.9 nm)
Voskresenka (8.9 nm)
Loparevo (10.0 nm)
Krivoye (7.8 nm)
Rybnyy (8.4 nm)
Iskra (10.7 nm)
Kilarino (11.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Kamennoye (8.9 nm)
Tryukhino (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 66 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NE Armizonsky District
31.0 nm S Makushinsky District
18.8 nm W Mokrousovsky District
21.1 nm SW Frunze, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:43 2016