Seleznevo, Russia Page

Other names: Seleznëvo,Селезнёво

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8736 Longitude 67.2903 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 52' 25N Long (DMS) 67° 17' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2

Weather Charts


Seleznevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seleznevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seleznevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stekleneyskaya (3.8 nm)
Komsomol'skaya (5.8 nm)
Semiskul' (7.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Semiskul'skiy (7.9 nm)
Odino (8.2 nm)
Vostok (10.3 nm)
Buzany (11.7 nm)
Kizak (10.4 nm)
Razdol'ye (14.9 nm)
Baybadulino (12.4 nm)
Prokhorovo (4.8 nm)
V'yalkovo (6.8 nm)
Berdyugina (7.3 nm)
Zhiryakovo (7.7 nm)
Kurtan (6.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Priozernyy (9.4 nm)
Shelepovo (9.9 nm)
Voron'ye (11.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Shchuch'ye (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 58 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm E Armizonsky District
17.9 nm W Mokrousovsky District
26.7 nm SW Frunze, Russia
40.4 nm S Makushinsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:44 2016