Semiskul', Russia Page

Other names: Семискуль,Semiskul’

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8378 Longitude 67.0924 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 50' 16N Long (DMS) 67° 5' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Semiskul' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Semiskul' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Semiskul' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Semiskul'skiy (0.9 nm)
Odino (1.3 nm)
Krasnyy Ryam (5.3 nm)
Denisovo (6.2 nm)
Chesnokovo (7.0 nm)
Karpunino (7.8 nm)
Teter'ye (9.7 nm)
Zhilyakovka (8.6 nm)
Komsomol'skaya (4.4 nm) Stekleneyskaya (3.4 nm) Kurtan (5.2 nm)
Tatarka (7.6 nm)
Rassvet (10.9 nm)
Mezheumnoye (10.0 nm)
Utich'ye (10.3 nm)
Krivoye (13.7 nm)
Krugloye (13.4 nm)
Bol'shoye Kamennoye (14.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Kolos (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 56 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W Mokrousovsky District
20.8 nm SW Frunze, Russia
21.1 nm E Armizonsky District
24.0 nm SW Mikhaylovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:00:07 2016