Starinkaya, Russia Page

Other names: Старинкая

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1125 Longitude 67.5264 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 6' 45N Long (DMS) 67° 31' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Starinkaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Starinkaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Starinkaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bratanniki (7.6 nm)
Yasnyye Zori (7.6 nm)
Zhuravlevka (8.9 nm)
Rekord (9.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Pravda (8.8 nm)
Chebaki (9.1 nm)
Sadovod (10.1 nm)
P'yankovo (2.2 nm)
Suslovo (3.7 nm)
Stepnoye (5.6 nm)
Gvardeyskaya (6.7 nm)
Novaya Roshcha (7.4 nm)
Novogeorgiyevka Pervaya (8.4 nm)
Vishnevka (5.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Rynkovskiy (7.3 nm)
Rynki (7.5 nm)
Karavashki (1.6 nm)
Baskovskoye (5.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Baskovskiy (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 53 nm E 98
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 60 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Vishnevka
10.8 nm NW Makushinsky District
13.0 nm SE Oktyabrsky, Russia
16.0 nm NE Zolotovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:29:01 2016