Rekord, Russia Page

Other names: Рекорд

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2169 Longitude 67.3169 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 13' 1N Long (DMS) 67° 19' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 63

Weather Charts


Rekord Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rekord Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rekord Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makushino (2.5 nm)
Krasnaya Zarya (4.6 nm)
Vysotnaya (2.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Makushinskiy (2.6 nm)
Kulikovo (5.1 nm)
Obutkovskoye (5.4 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (5.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Chistovskiy (5.5 nm)
Kopyrino (7.6 nm)
Udarnik (7.9 nm)
Stepnoye (4.3 nm)
Krasnyy Mayak (5.7 nm)
Novaya Roshcha (5.0 nm)
Zhuravlevka (1.3 nm)
Sadovod (3.1 nm)
Yasnyye Zori (4.6 nm)
Uchkhoz (4.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Pravda (9.1 nm)
Zelenoye (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 93 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Makushinsky District
13.5 nm E Vishnevka
17.7 nm W Ostrovnoy
29.1 nm S 67th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:35 2016