Stepnoye, Russia Page

Other names: Степное

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1883 Longitude 67.4336 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 11' 18N Long (DMS) 67° 26' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 424

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Stepnoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stepnoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stepnoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rekord (4.3 nm)
Zhuravlevka (4.2 nm)
Yasnyye Zori (5.1 nm)
Novaya Roshcha (2.7 nm)
Krasnyy Mayak (5.4 nm)
Pionerskoye (5.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Pioner (5.5 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (6.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Chistovskiy (6.9 nm)
Obutkovskoye (7.0 nm)
Kulikovo (7.3 nm)
Kopyrino (8.9 nm)
Suslovo (3.0 nm)
P'yankovo (5.6 nm)
Gvardeyskaya (5.8 nm)
Starinkaya (5.6 nm)
Karavashki (7.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Baskovskiy (9.5 nm)
Baskovskoye (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 97 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Makushinsky District
9.2 nm E Vishnevka
16.4 nm E Zolotovka
18.1 nm SE Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:34 2016