Gvardeyskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Гвардейская

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2172 Longitude 67.5947 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 13' 2N Long (DMS) 67° 35' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 661

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gvardeyskaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gvardeyskaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gvardeyskaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suslovo (3.7 nm)
Novaya Roshcha (4.6 nm)
Krasnyy Mayak (6.3 nm)
Stepnoye (5.8 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (8.8 nm)
Tsarevo (3.7 nm)
Pionerskoye (3.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Pioner (4.0 nm)
Vorob'i (7.9 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (9.9 nm)
Novogeorgiyevka Pervaya (2.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Rynkovskiy (4.1 nm)
Rynki (4.6 nm)
P'yankovo (4.8 nm)
Vishnevka (6.1 nm)
Starinkaya (6.7 nm)
Karavashki (7.6 nm)
Baskovskoye (11.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Baskovskiy (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 52 nm E 105
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 60 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SE Vishnevka
10.6 nm E Zolotovka
15.2 nm SE Oktyabrsky, Russia
11.8 nm W Makushinsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:54:02 2016