Udarnik, Russia Page

Other names: Chistovskoye

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3392 Longitude 67.2284 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 20' 21N Long (DMS) 67° 13' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Udarnik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Udarnik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Udarnik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasnotal (2.1 nm)
Mayorovka (2.6 nm)
Desyatyy Oktyabr' (4.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Engel'sa (5.6 nm)
Chistoye (5.5 nm)
Pokrovka (7.8 nm)
Kulikovo (4.8 nm)
Obutkovskoye (5.5 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (5.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Chistovskiy (5.8 nm)
Vysotnaya (1.7 nm)
Vysotnaya (5.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Makushinskiy (5.5 nm)
Bol'shoye Korov'ye (6.0 nm)
Razdol'ye (5.2 nm)
Makushino (7.8 nm)
Krasnaya Zarya (7.5 nm)
Rekord (7.9 nm)
Sadovod (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 86 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Makushinsky District
16.4 nm SW Ostrovnoy
19.9 nm SE Vishnevka
20.6 nm NW Frunze, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:33 2016