Zelenoye, Russia Page

Other names: Zelënoye

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1239 Longitude 67.1939 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 7' 26N Long (DMS) 67° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zelenoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelenoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelenoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grenadery (3.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kuybysheva (4.5 nm)
Setovnoye (4.9 nm)
Krasino (5.5 nm)
Maloye Umreshevo (6.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Umreshevo (6.5 nm)
Privol'noye (7.7 nm)
Sadovod (3.9 nm)
Krasnaya Zarya (5.6 nm)
Makushino (5.5 nm)
Zhuravlevka (5.9 nm)
Rekord (7.0 nm)
Uchkhoz (2.3 nm)
Yasnyye Zori (4.1 nm)
Bratanniki (6.3 nm)
Mishkino (2.8 nm)
Chebaki (4.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Pravda (4.6 nm)
Pervoye Maya (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 97 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Makushinsky District
14.6 nm NW Ostrovnoy
22.5 nm S 67th meridian east
16.8 nm E Vishnevka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:54:02 2016