Bratanniki, Russia Page

Other names: Братанники

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0533 Longitude 67.3311 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 3' 12N Long (DMS) 67° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 93

Weather Charts


Bratanniki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bratanniki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bratanniki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Pravda (1.8 nm)
Chebaki (2.2 nm)
Mishkino (4.9 nm)
Zelenoye (6.3 nm)
Serebryanoye (7.7 nm)
Yasnyye Zori (5.3 nm)
Uchkhoz (6.6 nm)
Zhuravlevka (8.5 nm)
Sadovod (8.0 nm)
Rekord (9.8 nm)
Stepnoye (8.8 nm)
Makushino (9.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Baskovskiy (5.4 nm)
Baskovskoye (5.6 nm)
Bol'shoye Gusinoye (5.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnyy Luch (5.5 nm)
Slivki (6.2 nm)
Slevnoye (5.9 nm)
Martino (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 103 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N Makushinsky District
13.0 nm E Vishnevka
20.6 nm SW 67th meridian east
18.5 nm E Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:56 2016