Slivki, Russia Page

Other names: Сливки

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9667 Longitude 67.2333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 67° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Slivki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Slivki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Slivki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serebryanoye (2.6 nm) Slevnoye (0.6 nm)
Chebaki (6.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Pravda (6.2 nm)
Mishkino (6.8 nm)
Bratanniki (6.2 nm)
Zelenoye (9.5 nm)
Grenadery (8.3 nm)
Pervoye Maya (7.4 nm)
Uchkhoz (11.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kuybysheva (8.7 nm)
Yasnyye Zori (10.8 nm)
Setovnoye (8.7 nm)
Bol'shoye Gusinoye (6.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnyy Luch (7.0 nm)
Martino (3.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (4.2 nm)
Lapushki (10.7 nm)
Pokrovka (9.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N Makushinsky District
14.5 nm SW 67th meridian east
18.4 nm NE Vishnevka
17.7 nm W Borodino, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:03 2016