Okulova, Russia Page

Other names: Окулова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5697 Longitude 64.3550 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 34' 11N Long (DMS) 64° 21' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 87

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Okulova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okulova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okulova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (0.8 nm)
Kislyanskoye (1.0 nm)
Shemelino (2.0 nm)
Tokareva (2.7 nm)
Leshakova (0.6 nm)
Kulash (6.3 nm)
Shadrinskiy (10.6 nm)
Lozhkina (5.0 nm) Postovalova (0.7 nm)
Malobelovodskiy (7.4 nm)
Korchazhnaya (8.9 nm)
Maloye Beloye (8.9 nm)
Pichevka (9.4 nm)
Shchuch'ye (7.7 nm)
Kolupayevka (9.6 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (12.1 nm)
Niva (12.7 nm)
Permyakovka (13.2 nm)
Yurgamysh (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 22 nm E 115
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 39 nm S 174
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 38 nm N 326
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 36 nm E 98 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 102 nm N 17 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm S Ilyinka
16.2 nm S Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
20.8 nm N Dachny (rural locality)
14.8 nm NE Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:07 2016