Leshakova, Russia Page

Other names: Лешакова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5789 Longitude 64.3553 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 34' 44N Long (DMS) 64° 21' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3

Weather Charts


Leshakova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leshakova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leshakova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (1.0 nm)
Shemelino (2.2 nm)
Tokareva (2.5 nm)
Kulash (5.8 nm)
Shadrinskiy (10.1 nm)
Tverdysh (11.0 nm)
Lozhkina (5.4 nm) Okulova (0.6 nm)
Postovalova (1.2 nm)
Kislyanskoye (1.4 nm)
Malobelovodskiy (8.0 nm)
Korchazhnaya (9.4 nm)
Maloye Beloye (9.5 nm)
Pichevka (9.9 nm)
Shchuch'ye (8.1 nm)
Kolupayevka (10.1 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (12.7 nm)
Niva (13.3 nm)
Yurgamysh (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 22 nm E 116
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 40 nm S 174
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 37 nm N 326
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 36 nm E 99 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 101 nm N 18 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S Ilyinka
16.8 nm S Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
20.3 nm N Dachny (rural locality)
14.5 nm NE Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:16 2016