Niva, Russia Page

Other names: Нива

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3608 Longitude 64.4175 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 21' 39N Long (DMS) 64° 25' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 49

Weather Charts


Niva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Permyakovka (0.8 nm)
Milyayevka (2.1 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (0.8 nm)
Kolupayevka (3.2 nm)
Pichevka (3.3 nm)
Maloye Beloye (3.9 nm)
Korchazhnaya (4.1 nm)
Malobelovodskiy (5.3 nm)
Shchuch'ye (6.6 nm)
Yurgamysh (1.7 nm)
Il'inka (1.9 nm)
Novyy Mir (3.2 nm)
Razdol'naya (1.6 nm)
Krasnyy Uralets (3.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Yurgamyshskiy (3.6 nm)
Petrovskoye (4.7 nm)
Yelizavetinka (4.4 nm)
Ivinskaya Mel'nitsa (5.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Bol'shevik (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 26 nm S 176
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 18 nm E 80
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 34 nm E 78 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 49 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Ilyinka
3.8 nm S Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
11.7 nm W Vvedensky (rural locality)
24.1 nm N Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:49 2016