Il'inka, Russia Page

Other names: Ильинка,Il’inka

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3497 Longitude 64.4703 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 20' 59N Long (DMS) 64° 28' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 73

Weather Charts


Il'inka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Il'inka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Il'inka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Razdol'naya (0.9 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (2.0 nm)
Niva (1.9 nm)
Permyakovka (2.4 nm)
Milyayevka (3.5 nm)
Yurgamysh (1.5 nm)
Kolupayevka (4.3 nm)
Maloye Beloye (4.9 nm)
Pichevka (4.7 nm)
Shchuch'ye (6.9 nm)
Malobelovodskiy (6.4 nm)
Novyy Mir (1.3 nm) Yelizavetinka (3.3 nm)
Ivinskaya Mel'nitsa (3.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Yurgamyshskiy (3.5 nm)
Krasnyy Uralets (3.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Bol'shevik (4.5 nm)
Kipel' (4.9 nm)
Petrovskoye (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 26 nm S 180
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 16 nm E 76
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 33 nm E 76 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 51 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Ilyinka
4.2 nm SW Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
13.4 nm W Vvedensky (rural locality)
24.1 nm N Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:13 2016