Krasnyy Uralets, Russia Page

Other names: Красный Уралец

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3008 Longitude 64.4117 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 55° 18' 3N Long (DMS) 64° 24' 42E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 659

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnyy Uralets Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Uralets Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Uralets Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sovkhoz Yurgamyshskiy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petrovskoye (1.4 nm) Permyakovka (3.1 nm)
Razdol'naya (2.7 nm)
Milyayevka (2.7 nm)
Niva (3.6 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (4.3 nm)
Il'inka (3.6 nm)
Yurgamysh (4.7 nm)
Kolupayevka (6.8 nm)
Pichevka (6.9 nm)
Maloye Beloye (7.5 nm)
Yelizavetinka (2.1 nm)
Ivinskaya Mel'nitsa (2.7 nm)
Novyy Mir (3.6 nm)
Kipel' (4.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Bol'shevik (4.3 nm)
Glubokaya (5.4 nm)
Dolgaya (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 23 nm S 175
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 19 nm E 69
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 35 nm E 72 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 53 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
3.5 nm NE Ilyinka
11.3 nm W Vvedensky (rural locality)
24.1 nm S Kurtamyshsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:58 2016