Milyayevka, Russia Page

Other names: Миляевка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3392 Longitude 64.3694 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 20' 21N Long (DMS) 64° 22' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 887

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Milyayevka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milyayevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milyayevka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pichevka (4.7 nm)
Korchazhnaya (5.0 nm)
Kolupayevka (4.8 nm)
Maloye Beloye (5.5 nm)
Malobelovodskiy (6.7 nm)
Permyakovka (1.3 nm)
Niva (2.1 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (2.8 nm)
Razdol'naya (2.8 nm)
Yurgamysh (3.8 nm)
Il'inka (3.5 nm)
Yelizavetinka (4.4 nm)
Ivinskaya Mel'nitsa (5.1 nm)
Novyy Mir (4.4 nm)
Petrovskoye (3.2 nm)
Krasnyy Uralets (2.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Yurgamyshskiy (2.9 nm)
Dolgaya (6.8 nm)
Glubokaya (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 25 nm S 172
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 20 nm E 77
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 50 nm N 335
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 36 nm E 76 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
3.4 nm E Ilyinka
9.9 nm W Vvedensky (rural locality)
24.7 nm S Zhukovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:00 2016