Tokareva, Russia Page

Other names: Tokarëva

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5833 Longitude 64.2806 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 64° 16' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tokareva Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokareva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokareva Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fadyushino (2.7 nm)
Fadyushino (3.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Mayak (4.9 nm)
Vilkino (5.7 nm)
Plotnikova (6.4 nm)
Kulash (5.5 nm)
Ignat'yeva (8.5 nm)
Sukhanova (9.7 nm)
Chapayeva (7.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (2.0 nm)
Kislyanskoye (2.2 nm)
Leshakova (2.5 nm)
Postovalova (2.8 nm)
Okulova (2.7 nm)
Shemelino (1.1 nm)
Redut' (5.9 nm)
Makatashkina (8.7 nm)
Zakur'ya (10.2 nm)
Malobelovodskiy (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 24 nm E 114
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 40 nm S 170
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 35 nm N 329
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 39 nm E 99 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 102 nm N 19 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm SE Ilyinka
17.4 nm S Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
17.3 nm SW Vvedensky (rural locality)
20.1 nm N Komsomolsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:00 2016