Shadrinskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Шадринский

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.7300 Longitude 64.4883 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 43' 48N Long (DMS) 64° 29' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 80

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shadrinskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shadrinskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shadrinskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulash (6.9 nm)
Zharnikovo (8.2 nm)
Tverdysh (0.9 nm)
Shlyapnikova (10.0 nm)
Barsukova (8.2 nm)
Klyuchi (11.7 nm)
Cherepanova (10.8 nm)
Dachnyy (10.9 nm)
Baklanskoye (8.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Kirova (9.7 nm)
Sosnovka (6.1 nm)
Okunevka (6.6 nm)
Yefimovka (7.6 nm)
Lesnyye Gorki (8.5 nm)
Vokhmenka (9.5 nm)
Krasnobor'ye (10.6 nm)
Ostrova (10.2 nm)
Guberlya (10.7 nm)
Leshakova (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 24 nm S 140
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 48 nm S 180
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 33 nm W 311
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 34 nm E 115 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 91 nm N 17 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E Sosnovka
11.7 nm N Dachny (rural locality)
13.7 nm N Kargapolsky District
18.7 nm N Krasny Bor, Russia
14.5 nm NW Komsomolsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:34 2016