Kolkhoz Pamyat' Kirova, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Память Кирова,Kolkhoz Pamyat’ Kirova

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8667 Longitude 64.3333 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 55° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 64° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Pamyat' Kirova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Pamyat' Kirova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Pamyat' Kirova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolgovskoye (3.9 nm)
Kargapol'ye (3.9 nm)
Komsomol'skaya (4.5 nm)
Zhuravlevo (0.8 nm)
Rusakova (1.0 nm)
Zhilina (2.7 nm)
Dachnyy (2.6 nm)
Cherepanova (2.9 nm)
Khramova (4.3 nm)
Tagil'skaya (4.8 nm)
Zyryanka (5.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Dvadtsat' Vtorogo Parts"yezda (6.0 nm)
Shlyapnikova (3.9 nm) Odina (0.7 nm)
Barsukova (1.6 nm)
Baklanskoye (1.8 nm)
Zharnikovo (2.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Mir (4.1 nm)
Zharnikova (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 24 nm W 304
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 24 nm W 295
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 43 nm E 122 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 85 nm N 22 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Dachny (rural locality)
4.9 nm NW Komsomolsky, Russia
6.3 nm NE Kargapolsky District
14.8 nm N Miass River
10.1 nm W Vishnevka
10.5 nm W Beryozovka, Russia
13.8 nm NE Krasny Bor, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:31:01 2016