Khramova, Russia Page

Other names: Храмова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9350 Longitude 64.3706 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 55° 56' 6N Long (DMS) 64° 22' 14E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 151

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khramova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khramova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khramova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tagil'skaya (1.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Dvadtsat' Vtorogo Parts"yezda (2.3 nm)
Zyryanka (2.3 nm)
Kargapol'ye (2.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva (2.8 nm)
Tamakul'ye (2.8 nm)
Klyuchi (2.9 nm)
Shabarchina (3.8 nm)
Voronova (3.7 nm)
Zhilina (1.6 nm)
Dachnyy (2.0 nm)
Cherepanova (2.1 nm)
Rusakova (3.3 nm)
Zhuravlevo (3.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Kirova (4.3 nm)
Shlyapnikova (3.4 nm)
Odina (5.0 nm)
Barsukova (5.7 nm)
Baklanskoye (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 23 nm W 294
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 23 nm W 285
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 44 nm E 127 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 81 nm N 22 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Dachny (rural locality)
2.4 nm NE Kargapolsky District
5.3 nm W Komsomolsky, Russia
10.6 nm NE Miass River
10.2 nm NE Krasny Bor, Russia
11.4 nm W Beryozovka, Russia
12.1 nm W Vishnevka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:03 2016