Lesnyye Gorki, Russia Page

Other names: Лесные Горки

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5956 Longitude 64.5692 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 35' 44N Long (DMS) 64° 34' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 54

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lesnyye Gorki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesnyye Gorki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesnyye Gorki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leshakova (7.3 nm)
Okulova (7.4 nm)
Yefimovka (1.1 nm)
Sosnovka (8.0 nm)
Shadrinskiy (8.5 nm)
Okunevka (8.1 nm)
Tverdysh (9.3 nm)
Vokhmenka (1.0 nm)
Ostrova (1.7 nm)
Guberlya (2.2 nm)
Krasnobor'ye (2.6 nm)
Ik (5.5 nm)
Lozhkina (5.9 nm)
Pestereva (8.1 nm)
Chineyevo (7.7 nm)
Patrakova (8.1 nm)
Shchuch'ye (8.4 nm)
Chineyevskiy Uchastok (9.0 nm)
Medvezh'ye (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 16 nm E 130
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 40 nm S 184
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 29 nm E 103 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 41 nm N 317
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 98 nm N 14 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Sosnovka
15.1 nm S Ilyinka
18.8 nm S Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
20.3 nm N Dachny (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:57 2016