Mir, Russia Page

Other names: Мир

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8122 Longitude 63.4619 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 48' 44N Long (DMS) 63° 27' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 887

Weather Charts


Mir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Katayskiy (0.5 nm)
Kiley-Kazakkulovo (5.9 nm)
Zenikay (5.9 nm)
Sharypovo (2.0 nm)
Malysheva (7.2 nm)
Al'menevo (8.9 nm)
Alakul' (8.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Al'menevskiy (9.3 nm)
Solnechnaya (11.8 nm)
Paramonovo (2.8 nm)
Yagodnoye (7.9 nm)
Ubalina (5.0 nm)
Bayganino (5.9 nm)
Ivankovo (8.6 nm)
Kozyrevka (8.9 nm)
Zamanilki (9.3 nm)
Maloye Dubrovnoye (13.4 nm)
Bol'shoye Dubrovnoye (13.6 nm)
Molodenki (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 35 nm E 79
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 73 nm N 5
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 77 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Sharypovo
8.8 nm NE Almenevsky District
26.0 nm N Shumikhinsky District
26.7 nm NE Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:35 2016