Molodenki, Russia Page

Other names: Molodënki,Молодёнки

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5849 Longitude 63.3407 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 35' 6N Long (DMS) 63° 20' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 90

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Molodenki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molodenki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molodenki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peski (3.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Glubokinskiy (4.3 nm)
Okunevo (6.7 nm)
Lafetnoye (8.3 nm)
Zagrebino (9.2 nm)
Ivankovo (5.9 nm)
Bayganino (8.4 nm)
Pervomayskiy (11.1 nm)
Polyana (11.1 nm)
Bol'shoye Dubrovnoye (4.6 nm)
Kozyrevka (7.1 nm)
Vas'kino (5.9 nm)
Nikolayevka (9.2 nm)
Moiseyevka (11.7 nm)
Kremenevka (10.6 nm)
Manuylovo (13.8 nm)
Beloozerki (13.8 nm)
Kislyanka (13.8 nm)
Patranino (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 43 nm E 62
FR38865 Small Kostanay Airport Kostanay 81 nm S 173
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 83 nm S 174 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 91 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm N Sharypovo
19.1 nm SE Mikhalevo
23.0 nm N Almenevsky District
31.4 nm S 63rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:17 2016