Malysheva, Russia Page

Other names: Малышева

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9294 Longitude 63.4228 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 55' 46N Long (DMS) 63° 25' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 441

Weather Charts


Malysheva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malysheva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malysheva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alakul' (3.5 nm) Ivankovo (6.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Trud (7.2 nm)
Uchkulevo (6.7 nm)
Tuzovo (7.7 nm)
Sazhino (10.5 nm)
Ptich'ye (11.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (11.3 nm)
Chirki (14.1 nm)
Trusilovo (15.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva (15.4 nm)
Al'menevo (5.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Al'menevskiy (5.7 nm)
Sharypovo (5.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Katayskiy (6.8 nm)
Mir (7.2 nm)
Kiley-Kazakkulovo (5.9 nm)
Paramonovo (8.3 nm)
Zenikay (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 36 nm E 90
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 66 nm N 7
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 70 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Sharypovo
5.4 nm E Almenevsky District
18.9 nm N Shumikhinsky District
23.4 nm N Butyrsky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:56:09 2016