Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Имени Чапаева

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1833 Longitude 63.3500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 63° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4229

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayevka (4.0 nm)
Shumikha (3.2 nm)
Michurinets (4.0 nm)
Blagodatnyy (3.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Znamya Lenina (7.2 nm)
Kushma (7.7 nm)
Zabrodino (6.8 nm)
Chesnokovo (9.1 nm)
Krutaya Gorka (13.0 nm)
Chirki (3.2 nm)
Khokhly (5.7 nm)
Pristantsionnyy (6.5 nm)
Trusilovo (0.2 nm)
Sazhino (5.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (4.3 nm)
Ptich'ye (4.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Trud (8.3 nm)
Uchkulevo (9.1 nm)
Ivankovo (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 52 nm N 11
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 52 nm N 12
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 56 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Shumikhinsky District
9.7 nm W Berezovo
14.1 nm NE Butyrsky (rural locality)
16.4 nm SE Almenevsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:54 2016